Privacy Policy

This policy outlines the obligations Forte Communications has in managing the personal information it holds about its’ clients, potential clients and others.

Forte Communications adheres to the National Privacy Principles (NPPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 Privacy Act.

“Personal information” is information relating to a person which may be used to identify that particular individual.

Forte Communications is committed to safeguarding personal information collected from its website.  Any personal information collected or generated will be not be accessible by unauthorised individuals.  Information collected by Forte Communications will not be sold or rented to anyone else.

Information collected and held by Forte Communications may include; an individual’s name, phone number, employment history, occupation information, employers performance review documentation, email or other address detail as well as records of credit card or other payment mechanisms.

Personal information is collected to enable us to provide our services, research and further develop our services and to comply with law.

Forte Communications will generally collect personal information by way of people filling out forms on our website, from face to face meetings, interviews, telephone conversations, email exchanges, business cards or information forwarded by third parties ie an employer.

Forte Communications collects personal information from the website www.fortecom.com.au.  It may also use third parties to analyse traffic on the website.

Forte Communications may use and disclose your personal information for the primary purpose for which it is collected.

Forte Communications will take reasonable steps to protect the security of the personal information that it holds from misuse and loss including unauthorised access, modifications and disclosure.  This includes information or documentation stored and generated in hard copy.

Testimonials

  • Very powerful and enjoyable learning experience. The course I attended was one of the best I had been on. I strongly believe it is a true investment an employer can make for their employees.  
  • Forté has exceeded my expectations...and has provided customised programmes to meet our specific needs.  
  • The practical nature of the workshops has meant a more rapid transfer of skills back into the work situation - a feature not so evident in the more standardised approaches I've dealt with in the past.  
  • Forté reviews each individual's needs with me before the workshop then structures the specific development around these needs. The workshops are very practical, featuring plenty of 'real' activities mixed with individual instruction and coaching.  
  • Even the most polished presenter can learn from this Power of Presentation experience.  
  • The Power of Writing equips participants with the knowledge, tools and confidence to turn ordinary writing into something extra-ordinary; communication that really grabs the reader's attention, and holds onto it!  
  • each member of our team found your Power of Team program challenging and stimulating...as individuals we greatly benefited from the personal interpretation of our 'team roles' ...there was a significant increase in the synergy of the team as we came to realise the importance of our individual contributions towards the team's goals and vision ..." "Congratulations on the fantastic conference...the format was both interesting and enjoyable and the involvement of all attending was the key to its success. Suzie Rogers was a great MC. Overall it was a refreshing change. Thank you!!  
  • Forté provided valuable assistance in a major pitch to potential clients...Forté was instrumental in moulding a customer focused document and in adapting the presentation technique of our lawyers from the courtroom to the boardroom...Forté assisted in adapting the presentation so as to make it interesting and informative to lawyers and non-lawyers alike  
  • I thought the program was fantastic and very worthwhile, I thought Louise was very engaging and the size of the group was awesome - definitely time allocated for the one on one coaching. A well worthwhile investment.  
  • This was an excellent course and I have recommended my GM to attend the next one  

How can we help?

Contact us

61 0418 868 823
PO Box 477
Erskineville NSW 2043
Copyright © 2014 fortecommunications. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy